Your search results

Privacy Policy

About us

Our website address is: https://izadirealty.com

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

IZADI® Luxury Realty is strictly governed by the Law on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales, Ley Orgánica 3/2018 de 5 de diciembre), LPDP.

The personal data that you provide will be recorded in the file called CLIENTES (CLIENTS), which its person responsible is Manuel Caraballo Callero. Your data will be treated confidentially and it will remain in our files for as long as your account is active or until you request a change in the treatment thereof, or the Law requires it.

If you need more information, you can send us an email to info@izadirealty.com

When visitors leave comments on the web, we collect the data that is displayed in the comments form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and the browser user agent chain to help detect possible spam.

An anonymous chain created from your email address (also called hash) can be provided to the Gravatar service to see if it is being used. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After the approval of your comment, the image of your profile will be visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you write a comment on our website, you can choose to save your name, email address and web in cookies. This is for your convenience and to avoid having to re-fill your data when leaving another comment. These cookies will last one year.

If you have an account and connect to this website, we will install a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when the browser is closed.

When you start a session, we will also install several cookies to save your login information and your screen viewing options. The cookies lasts two days, and the screen options cookies last one year. If you select “Remember me”, your login will last for two weeks. If you leave your account, the sign-in cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include personal data and simply indicates the ID of the article that you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

The articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that website.

With whom we share your data

IZADI® Luxury Realty will not share our clients’ data with third parties under no circumstances, except when they is required by the judicial authority, as it is established by the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights, Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y Garantía de los Derechos Digitales, Ley Orgánica 3/2018 de 5 de diciembre), LPDP.

How long we keep your data

If you write a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so that we can recognise and approve successive comments automatically instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

From the users who register themselve on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can check, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they can not change their username). Web administrators can also view and edit that information.

What rights you have about your personal data

If you have an account or have written comments on this website, you can request to receive an export file of the personal data we have about you, including any data you have provided. You may also request that we remove any personal information we have about you. This does not include any data that we are required to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes, if applicable.

Where we send your comments

The comments of the visitors may be reviewed by an automatic spam detection service and always stored in our computer files duly protected, according to the LPDP.

Rights of the clients

Clients can object to the processing of their data at any time by exercising their right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to the address info@izadirealty.com. You can also change your preferences at any time.

You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.iagpd.es) to perform any management related to the protection of your data.

Changes in our privacy protection policy

If it is the case, they will appear on this website and we will inform by email to all our customers and users.

  • Advanced Search

    0 € to 7.000.000 €

    More Search Options

Compare Listings